Hotel Max70 in Salzburg Maxglan | Privacy Policy
1031
page-template-default,page,page-id-1031,cookies-not-set,qode-social-login-1.0,qode-restaurant-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-4.2,menu-animation-underline,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

We have written this privacy policy to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things in a simple and clear manner.

Automatic storing of data

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (the computer where this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details of your browser (eg Chrome, Firefox, Edge, …) and date and time. We do not use this information and usually do not disclose it, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behaviour.

Storing of personal data

Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and the IP address. An address used only for the specified purpose kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the handling of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that this information will be seen in the event of unlawful behaviour.

If you send us personal information by e-mail – outside this website – we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority whose websites you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this security of data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.
There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this varies according to browser, it is best to look for the instructions in Google for the term „delete cookies chrome“ or „disable cookies chrome“ in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word „chrome“ for the name of your browser, eg. B. edge, firefox, safari off.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter, you submit the above personal information and give us the right to contact you via email. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom – then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Datenschutz Generator von firmenwebseiten.at in Kooperation mit pro-vital.de

Our contact details:

Hotel Max70

Maxglaner Hauptstrasse 70

5020 Salzburg

Tel: +43 662 827 648

www.max70.at

office@max70.at